Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link MC100CM 10100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

TP-Link MC100CM 10100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
Sold Out
TP-Link MC100CM 10100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
null
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).

 

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to connect 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper and vice versa. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed using multi-mode fiber cable with an SC-Type terminal for physical connections. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode for flexibility. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1.2 miles (2km).
brands

TPLink

Warranty

1 Year

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
11,531 Rs.
Buy Now !
4395 views

Reasons to Buy from BrownBag.pk

  • Fast and Reliable Shipping

    We ship all our order in secure packaging withing 24 hours of confirmation.
  • Best Customer Support

    You can reach our customer service team 24/7 by phone, email , whatsapp and social media
  • Easy Returns

    We offer 5 days hassel-free return policy that lets you shop at ease
  • Always Authentic

    We only sell 100% authentic products with 5 days replacement warranty as per T&C*
  • Cash on Delivery

    Cash on Delivery is available all over pakistan even to the remotest places and villages.
  • Digital Payments

    We accept all major credit cards and digital wallets like Jazz Cash and Easy Paisa.
  • Secure Shopping

    Your data is always protected.

Share This Product With a Friend!